Oman Visa

A foreigner who wishes to visit the Sultanate of Oman for tourism can get a single entry visa granted by the competent authority upon arrival at any air, land or sea terminal . The visa is for a period of one month and can be extended for a similar period. The fee is OMR20 and your passport should be valid for no less than 6 months from the date of arrival.

Country list:

EU citizens and other Europeans including nationals of Iceland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, San Marino, Switzerland and Vatican City but not Cyprus and Malta.

Albania, Andorra, Argentina, Australia, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Brazil, Brunei, Canada, China, Chile, Colombia, Croatia, Ecuador, French Guyana, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Japan, Lebanon, Macedonia, Malaysia, Moldova, New Zealand, Paraguay, Peru, Russia, Seychelles, Singapore, South Africa, South Korea, Suriname, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, Ukraine, USA, Uruguay and Venezuela.

For more information, please visit http://www.rop.gov.om.